KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Quebra de patente

Spanish translation: Quiebra de patente / desconocer una patente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Quebra de patente
Spanish translation:Quiebra de patente / desconocer una patente
Entered by: Cesar Sanchez

14:42 May 24, 2005
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Portuguese term or phrase: Quebra de patente
Como decirlo en español?

Gracias!
Cesar Sanchez
Brazil
Quiebra de patente / desconocer una patente
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxaldias75
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Quiebra de patente / desconocer una patentexxxaldias75
4licencia compulsoriaMonica Nehr


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Quiebra de patente / desconocer una patente


Explanation:
.

xxxaldias75
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: 18 Spanish pages for "quiebra de patente".
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Egmont: quiebra de patente
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
licencia compulsoria


Explanation:
esta es la expresión, lo popular es quiebra de patente
suerte en elt rabajo

Monica Nehr
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese