KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

se pudessemos

Spanish translation: si pudiéramos / pudiésemos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:se pudessemos
Spanish translation:si pudiéramos / pudiésemos
Entered by: Valeria Verona

01:56 Jun 12, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / student
Portuguese term or phrase: se pudessemos
ah, se pudessemos cotar as voltas que da la vida da pra que a gente possa encontrar um grande amor
e como se pudessemos contar
carol
si pudiéramos / pudiésemos
Explanation:
Espero te sirva.
Saludos.
:))
Selected response from:

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8si pudiéramos / pudiésemos
Valeria Verona
4 +3ah! si pudiésemos/ pudiéramos contar las vueltas que da la vida para que la gente pueda encontrar unSebastián Sierpe Toral


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
si pudiéramos / pudiésemos


Explanation:
Espero te sirva.
Saludos.
:))

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
32 mins

agree  Leonardo Parachú
57 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Alfarero
5 hrs

agree  Ana Hermida
6 hrs

agree  José Cavalcante
17 hrs

agree  MARCELA RUIZ
18 hrs

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
1 day12 hrs
  -> Gracias a todos!

agree  Egmont
264 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ah! si pudiésemos/ pudiéramos contar las vueltas que da la vida para que la gente pueda encontrar un


Explanation:
gran amor, es como si pudiésemos/ pudiéramos contar...

:-)

Sebastián Sierpe Toral

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
34 mins

agree  Mirelluk
2 hrs

agree  Circe
2 hrs