KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

historico escolar

Spanish translation: certificado analítico de estudios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:historico escolar
Spanish translation:certificado analítico de estudios
Entered by: P Forgas

15:10 Mar 26, 2004
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Portuguese term or phrase: historico escolar
un texto sobre educacion, en Brasil,
xxxJade Sylvia
certificado analítico de estudios
Explanation:
saludos, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2certificado analítico de estudios
P Forgas
5historial escolarIsabelle DEFEVERE
4libro de calificaciones
nothing
4Legajo estudiantil o escolaridadalero


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
historial escolar


Explanation:
casi lo mismo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-26 18:16:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es un fichero donde se encuentran todas las notas y los comentarios de los profesores del alumno a lo largo de su escolaridad.

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
libro de calificaciones


Explanation:
donde se recogen las notas obtenidas en cada curso

nothing
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Legajo estudiantil o escolaridad


Explanation:
Ambos términos dan la idea de un resumen de la trayectora escolástica del alumno.

Dr. Ale



alero
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certificado analítico de estudios


Explanation:
saludos, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group: En Argentina se dice asi, o directamente: certificado analítico
4 hrs

agree  rhandler
21 hrs