KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

bico de gás

Spanish translation: mechero de gas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:bico de gás
Spanish translation:mechero de gas
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

14:28 Aug 7, 2006
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Energy / Power Generation
Portuguese term or phrase: bico de gás
Sistema eléctrico del s. XIX.
Juan Lázaro
mechero de gas
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5boquilla de gas
Jorge Payan
3mechero de gasDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
boquilla de gas


Explanation:
+


    Reference: http://www.somisa.com.mx/otros_3.htm
    Reference: http://www.daytonamig.com/PDF/m12179.pdf
Jorge Payan
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mechero de gas


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4