KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Finance (general)

à sua ordem

Spanish translation: a su favor / a favor suyo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:à sua ordem
Spanish translation:a su favor / a favor suyo
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

10:33 Oct 22, 2006
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: à sua ordem
Termo da garantia.
A XXXX condiciona a emissão da garantia à previa entrega ou depósito à sua ordem, a efectuar pelo Ordenador, do valor correspondente ao respectivo imposto do selo.

Gracias.
Sonia López Grande
Spain
a su favor / a favor suyo
Explanation:
Ojo: aquí no se construye con "en".
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias Rafa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1a su favor / a favor suyo
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4to the order of XXX
Marian Greenfield


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to the order of XXX


Explanation:
pretty straightforward

deposit to the order of xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2006-10-22 11:22:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ah sí... no me di cuenta, pero da igual... en castellano también es "o a su orden"

[PDF] 1 Apunte 2/06: COMPRAVENTA DE COSAS MUEBLES A PLAZOFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
directamente al acreedor o por medio de depósito a su orden en el Banco del Eº. (art. 15 y 16). Prohibiciones del deudor; el deudor no puede: ...
derecho.utalca.cl/pgs/alumnos/mat/comercial/02-06.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Biblioteca del Congreso Nacional ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
curso a cualquiera solicitud, un depósito a su orden de. la cuantía que estime prudente, para responder de la. seriedad del reclamo. ...
sdi.bcn.cl/bcn/boletin/publicadores/legislacion_tematica/archivos/LEY11994_44.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Biblioteca del Congreso Nacional ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
previo para darle curso un depósito a su orden, por la. suma que estimare prudente para responder al pago de la. multa que deberá imponer si la reclamación ...
sdi.bcn.cl/bcn/boletin/publicadores/legislacion_tematica/archivos/LEY11901_44.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from sdi.bcn.cl ]



Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a su favor / a favor suyo


Explanation:
Ojo: aquí no se construye con "en".

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias Rafa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Branca Amado
2 days5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Branca.