ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Finance (general)

balancete analítico do razão

Spanish translation: balance de comprobación del libro mayor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:balancete analítico do razão
Spanish translation:balance de comprobación del libro mayor
Entered by: knorpel

16:32 Nov 4, 2007
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: balancete analítico do razão
Enviar cópia do balancete analítico do razão com os valores acumulados do ano em causa
knorpel
balance analítico del libro mayor
Explanation:
pois é.

P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
He estado buscando y creo que realmente en español se usa "de comprobación" en lugar de "analítico"
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2balance analítico del libro mayor
P Forgas
4analytical trial balance of the ledger
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analytical trial balance of the ledger


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-11-04 16:36:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Morais Pinho. Dicionário de termos de negócios.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  rhandler: ¿Como sería en español?
2 hrs
  -> Cuando contesté la pregunta, fue al inglés. - Gracias, Ralph - Mike :)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
balance analítico del libro mayor


Explanation:
pois é.

P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
He estado buscando y creo que realmente en español se usa "de comprobación" en lugar de "analítico"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Así se dice!
2 hrs

agree  Monica Nehr: de acuerdo
11 hrs