ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

cômoda com trocador

Spanish translation: cómoda con vestidor para bebé

18:07 Nov 28, 2010
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / móveis
Portuguese term or phrase: cômoda com trocador
É uma cômoda de bebê, com uma parte em cima que se chama trocador. Este é usado para fazer a troca de fraldas do bebê. É como a foto do link:
http://www.google.com.br/imgres?imgurl=http://1.bp.blogspot....
simonete
Spanish translation:cómoda con vestidor para bebé
Explanation:
Puedes googlearlo a ver si te parece que es correcto. Buen trabajo.
Selected response from:

Mayca M.R.
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cómoda con cambiador para bebé
Ana Brause
4cómoda con vestidor para bebé
Mayca M.R.


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cómoda con vestidor para bebé


Explanation:
Puedes googlearlo a ver si te parece que es correcto. Buen trabajo.

Mayca M.R.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cómoda con cambiador para bebé


Explanation:
Es otra opción.. saludos

http://decoracion.facilisimo.com/foros/decoracion/dormitorio...
http://www.bitti.es/articulos-bebes-cp68-cf91.html

Ana Brause
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: también "armario"
6 mins

agree  Anafejos
21 hrs