ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Human Resources

CIPA (Comissão Interna de Prevenção de Acidentes)

Spanish translation: Comisión Interna de Prevención de Accidentes (CIPA)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:CIPA (Comissão Interna de Prevenção de Acidentes)
Spanish translation:Comisión Interna de Prevención de Accidentes (CIPA)

22:32 Jul 11, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-07-15 11:54:06 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Portuguese term or phrase: CIPA (Comissão Interna de Prevenção de Acidentes)
Há algo equivalente em espanhol?
Karen Santana
Brazil
Comisión Interna de Prevención de Accidentes (CIPA)
Explanation:
P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Comisión Interna de Prevención de Accidentes (CIPA)
P Forgas
3 +1Comisión de prevención de riesgos y accidentes laborales
Elcio Carillo


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Comisión Interna de Prevención de Accidentes (CIPA)


Explanation:
P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada pela ajuda!!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
27 mins

agree  Monica Nehr
5 hrs

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Comisión de prevención de riesgos y accidentes laborales


Explanation:
http://www.portalformativo.com/Prevencion-de-Riesgos-y-Accid...

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada pela ajuda!!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Vuotto
17 hrs