KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

rito

Spanish translation: procedimientos, trámites, actuaciones


14:40 May 19, 2005
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: rito
A extinção Administrativa de presente Direito de Exploração em qualquer das hipóteses descritas nesta Capìtul, será pronunciada em processo administrativo especialmente formado para este fim, que qual se garantirá à ENTIDADE EXPLORADORA o exercicio do direito de defesa, observado o rito previsto no Regimento Interno para procedimentos sancionatórios.
Maria Fandiño
Argentina
Spanish translation:procedimientos, trámites, actuaciones
Explanation:

En definitiva ser refiere a todo el "ritual" que se debe llevar a cabo según el Reglamento Interno de procedimientos sancionadores.

Saludos
Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3procedimientos, trámites, actuaciones
Sonia López Grande
4sequence
Marcia Oliveira


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sequence


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-05-19 14:49:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry!

Marcia Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
The asker has declined this answer

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
procedimientos, trámites, actuaciones


Explanation:

En definitiva ser refiere a todo el "ritual" que se debe llevar a cabo según el Reglamento Interno de procedimientos sancionadores.

Saludos

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
23 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Simone Tosta: Definitivamente :)
1 hr
  -> gracias Simone

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> gracias