KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Deduzir acusação

Spanish translation: Formular acusación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Deduzir acusação
Spanish translation:Formular acusación
Entered by: Olga Sola

08:58 Feb 13, 2009
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: Deduzir acusação
Buenos días.

Estoy traduciendo un extracto de unas conversaciones donde se habla de que "o Ministério Publico deduziu acusação"

"No que concerne ao crime de homicídio por negligência, o Ministério Publico deduziu acusação"

Muchas gracias y un saludo.
Olga Sola
Spain
Formular acusación
Explanation:
Significa "formular acusación".
Selected response from:

Ana Hermida
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Formular acusación
Ana Hermida
3DEDUCIR CONFESIÓNConstantinos Faridis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Formular acusación


Explanation:
Significa "formular acusación".

Ana Hermida
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
45 mins
  -> Obrigada, Isabel Maria.

agree  I. Urrutia: Sí!
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Carido.

agree  Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
DEDUCIR CONFESIÓN


Explanation:
HABLANDO DE CRÍMENS ES DEDUCIR CONFESIÓN

Constantinos Faridis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek