ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Conservatória dos Registos Centrais Lisboa

Spanish translation: Registro Civil Central de Lisboa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Conservatória dos Registos Centrais Lisboa
Spanish translation:Registro Civil Central de Lisboa
Entered by: Emiliano Pantoja

16:37 Dec 16, 2011
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Certidão de Nascimento
Portuguese term or phrase: Conservatória dos Registos Centrais Lisboa
Cabeçalho de um documento
Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Registro Civil Central de Lisboa
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigado, Emiliano.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Archivo Central del Registro Civil de Lisboa
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4Registro Civil Central de Lisboa
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Registro Civil Central de Lisboa


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigado, Emiliano.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Archivo Central del Registro Civil de Lisboa


Explanation:
Lo veo así.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado, Rafael.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raglo: SOY PORTUGUESA POR MI PADRE, Y VIVO EN ESPAÑA NECECITO UN REGISTRO DE MI MATRIMONIO Y NO SE COMO HACERLO ONLINE
595 days