KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Law (general)

comunhão de adquiridos

Spanish translation: sociedad de gananciales / gananciales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:comunhão de adquiridos
Spanish translation:sociedad de gananciales / gananciales

15:54 Mar 11, 2007
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general) / General
Portuguese term or phrase: comunhão de adquiridos
Num contexto general qual a expressão em espanhol correspondente à expressão portuguesa "comunhão de adquiridos".

Não antevejo qualquer problema em obter resposta, mas qualquer ajuda será desde já agradecida e bem vinda.

Obrigado

David Alexandre
David Alexandre
sociedad de gananciales / gananciales
Explanation:
Veja o RAE:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 minutos (2007-03-11 16:45:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

f. Der. Régimen económico en virtud del cual se consideran comunes a ambos cónyuges los bienes adquiridos durante el matrimonio.
Selected response from:

Oitaven
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5comunidad reducida a los gananciales
Elisabete Coutinho
5sociedad de gananciales / gananciales
Oitaven


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sociedad de gananciales / gananciales


Explanation:
Veja o RAE:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 minutos (2007-03-11 16:45:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

f. Der. Régimen económico en virtud del cual se consideran comunes a ambos cónyuges los bienes adquiridos durante el matrimonio.


    Reference: http://www.rae.es
Oitaven
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comunidad reducida a los gananciales


Explanation:
Según el Eurodicautom...


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Elisabete Coutinho
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7