KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Law (general)

Partilha

Spanish translation: Partición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Partilha
Spanish translation:Partición
Entered by: rhandler

16:08 Mar 6, 2008
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Sucesión
Portuguese term or phrase: Partilha
Considerando que, em 17 de outubro de 2006 foi apresentado esboço do plano de partilha (fls. 179/181 do Inventário), o qual foi homologado por este Juízo às fls. 196, nos seguintes termos:
Maria Fandiño
Argentina
Partición
Explanation:
Acción y effecto de partir o dividir entre sus dueños una cosa común, adjudicando a cada copartícipe una parte específica en lugar de la cuota indivisa que le correspondía (Vocabulario Jurídico, de Eduardo J. Couture)
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
gracias Rhandler!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Particiónrhandler
4 +2Partición
Veronica Colasanto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Partición


Explanation:
Acción y effecto de partir o dividir entre sus dueños una cosa común, adjudicando a cada copartícipe una parte específica en lugar de la cuota indivisa que le correspondía (Vocabulario Jurídico, de Eduardo J. Couture)

rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
gracias Rhandler!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Payro
29 mins
  -> Gracias, Judith!

agree  Ana Hermida
45 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Partición


Explanation:
Plan de partición

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Payro
28 mins

agree  Ana Hermida
44 mins