KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Law/Patents

OAB/SP

Spanish translation: Ordem dos Advogados do Brasil, sección de São Paulo


15:40 May 27, 2003
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: OAB/SP
En la matricula de un abogado de San Pablo.
Claudia Papurello
Spanish translation:Ordem dos Advogados do Brasil, sección de São Paulo
Explanation:
Ordem dos Advogados do Brasil, seção São Paulo

corresponde al Colegio de Abogados, en Argentina
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Ordem dos Advogados do Brasil, sección de São Paulo
P Forgas
5Colegio de Abogados / Sao Paulo
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Colegio de Abogados / Sao Paulo


Explanation:
+

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 177

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ordem dos Advogados do Brasil, sección de São Paulo


Explanation:
Ordem dos Advogados do Brasil, seção São Paulo

corresponde al Colegio de Abogados, en Argentina

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 304
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Romero: igual para España, correcto.
3 mins

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
13 mins

agree  rhandler
2 hrs

agree  xxxPandorah
10 hrs

agree  Branca Amado
1 day3 hrs