KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Linguistics

deferido

Spanish translation: atendido, concedido, otorgado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:deferido
Spanish translation:atendido, concedido, otorgado
Entered by: TRANSDUCTOR

00:40 Jul 9, 2008
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Linguistics / juridico
Portuguese term or phrase: deferido
Ordem ou mandado do judiciario que é sentenciado a favor para a parte que faz a petição
TRANSDUCTOR
Brazil
atendido, concedido, otorgado
Explanation:
Creo que uno de los tres servirá.
Selected response from:

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Grading comment
GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3atendido, concedido, otorgadoLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira
4 +1acceder a una solicitud
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acceder a una solicitud


Explanation:
HTH

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Maria


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
52 mins
  -> Gracias Ralph

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
atendido, concedido, otorgado


Explanation:
Creo que uno de los tres servirá.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
GRACIAS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda: ojo, se trata de un término legal en la Comunidad Económica Europea
1 min

agree  Yolanda Sánchez
19 mins

agree  Veronica Colasanto
9 hrs

agree  Simone Tosta: "Otorgado", diría yo.
18 hrs