KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Manufacturing

batoques

Spanish translation: corchos/tapones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:batoques
Spanish translation:corchos/tapones
Entered by: Valeria Marjovsky

19:17 Aug 11, 2006
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Manufacturing / Laboratórios
Portuguese term or phrase: batoques
A frase a ser traduzida é: "Produz: frascos, tampas, batoques (conta-gotas) e embalagens de variados tamanhos". A palavra batoques podería ser traduzida para Pipetas? (Espanhol do México)
Mirella Pujol
corchos/tapones
Explanation:
corcho o tapones,
la traducción de pipetas es pipetas.
Selected response from:

Valeria Marjovsky
Argentina
Grading comment
Muito Obrigada!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3corchos/tapones
Valeria Marjovsky
4tapón / corcho
Lota Moncada


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
corchos/tapones


Explanation:
corcho o tapones,
la traducción de pipetas es pipetas.

Valeria Marjovsky
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito Obrigada!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rguerra
54 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias :-D

agree  Egmont
59 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias :-D

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr
  -> Muchas Gracias :-D

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tapón / corcho


Explanation:
Puedes buscar aquí, entre las imágenes:
http://www.samavidros.com.br/?OVRAW=batoques dosadores&OVKEY...

O en el Wordreference: http://www.wordreference.com/ptes/batoque
batoque:
Gran diccionario español-portugués português-espanhol Espasa-Calpe S.A.,
Madrid:batoque
I m
1 corcho, m. tapón, ƒ.

2 (fam) tapón, m. (esp) petizo, m. -a, ƒ. (amer)

'batoque' también aparece en estas entradas:
Español:
botana



Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.xtetex.com/estudio_layer.htm
  • http://www.wordreference.com/ptes/batoque
Lota Moncada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese