KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Medical

Enchimento

Spanish translation: Relleno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Enchimento
Spanish translation:Relleno
Entered by: Gabriel Hidalgo-Garduño

16:28 Jun 10, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
Portuguese term or phrase: Enchimento
Documento de prubeas clínicas para productos farmaceúticos
Gabriel Hidalgo-Garduño
Mexico
Relleno
Explanation:
"Enchimento" viene de "encher" o sea, "llenar". Supongo que aquí se hace referencia al relleno de alguna probeta, por ejemplo.

Saludos. :o)
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
Utilice volumen de aforo
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Relleno
Circe
4 +1Tampón de algodónDolores Vázquez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tampón de algodón


Explanation:
Ver ref.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
11 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo albertov

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Relleno


Explanation:
"Enchimento" viene de "encher" o sea, "llenar". Supongo que aquí se hace referencia al relleno de alguna probeta, por ejemplo.

Saludos. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 18
Grading comment
Utilice volumen de aforo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
265 days