KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Medical

estoque

Spanish translation: Suministro, inventario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:estoque
Spanish translation:Suministro, inventario
Entered by: Gabriel Hidalgo-Garduño

16:30 Jun 10, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
Portuguese term or phrase: estoque
Documento de pruebas clínicas para productos farmaceúticos
Gabriel Hidalgo-Garduño
Mexico
Suministro
Explanation:
Saludos :o)
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2inventario
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4 +1Suministro
Circe


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inventario


Explanation:
HTH
Por ejemplo ver:

http://www.business.ku.edu/pages/generated/faculty_73.html
Safety stock determination with serially correlated demand in a periodic-review inventory system," Journal of the Operational Research Society, Vol. 46, 1006--1013, August 1995. With H. Marmorstein and W. Zinn. Also appears in Portugese as "De terminacao do Estoque de Seguranca em um Sistema de Estoque de Revisao Periodica, com Demanda Correlacionada em Srie," Gestao & Producao, volume 4, numero 2, agosto 1997.


Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
18 mins

agree  Maria Eugenia Deya
5 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Suministro


Explanation:
Saludos :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
265 days