KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Medical

Faixa

Spanish translation: Faja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Faixa
Spanish translation:Faja
Entered by: rhandler

16:31 Jun 10, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
Portuguese term or phrase: Faixa
Documento de pruebas clínicas para productos farmaceúticos
Gabriel Hidalgo-Garduño
Mexico
Faja
Explanation:
Literalmente. Sin contexto, imposible particularizar.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Fajarhandler
4 +1Venda / VendajeDolores Vázquez
4Laudo
José Cavalcante


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Venda / Vendaje


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Albertov

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Faja


Explanation:
Literalmente. Sin contexto, imposible particularizar.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1283
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sirkis
80 days
  -> Obrigado, sirkis

agree  Mario Le?n
125 days
  -> Gracias, Mario

agree  Egmont
266 days
  -> Gracias, alkvw

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Laudo


Explanation:
É uma possibilidade, diante da falta de contexto.


José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese