KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Medical

teses de mestrado/doutorado

Spanish translation: tese de maestría/doctorado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:tese de mestrado/doutorado
Spanish translation:tese de maestría/doctorado
Entered by: b2win

20:07 Jul 7, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / geral
Portuguese term or phrase: teses de mestrado/doutorado
sem contexto
b2win
Italy
tesis de maestría / doctorado
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Dammel
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8tesis de maestría / doctoradoDammel
5Tesis de Maestría/DoctoradoxxxLube
4 +1tesis de licenciatura / doctorado
Mireia Oliva Solé


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
tesis de maestría / doctorado


Explanation:
Saludos

Dammel
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
2 mins

agree  Leonardo Parachú
11 mins

agree  rhandler
14 mins

agree  Ana Hermida: Só uma nota: em Espanha o "mestrado" teria como equivalente o "máster" (em vez de "maestría")
55 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Exacto.
1 hr

agree  Karina Pelech
5 hrs

agree  Alfarero
7 hrs

agree  Egmont
239 days

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tesis de licenciatura / doctorado


Explanation:
Licenciatura es cuando se acaba una carrera y se obtiene el título de licenciado.
Para obtener el doctorado es imprescindible ser licenciado.

Saludos :)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe
10 hrs

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tesis de Maestría/Doctorado


Explanation:
esta sería la traducción literal.

xxxLube