KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Medical

cunha distal

Spanish translation: cuña distal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:cunha distal
Spanish translation:cuña distal
Entered by: Ana Hermida

23:16 Oct 27, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Portuguese term or phrase: cunha distal
utilizado na ara odontologica
Rosana
cuña distal
Explanation:
Se dice casi igual :-)
Selected response from:

Ana Hermida
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cuña distal
Ana Hermida
5 +1CunhaTikum


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cuña distal


Explanation:
Se dice casi igual :-)


    Reference: http://www.traumaweb.net/casosclinicos49.htm
Ana Hermida
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in pair: 92
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Alamañac
18 hrs

agree  xxxPandorah
1 day1 hr

agree  Egmont
126 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cunha


Explanation:
Cuña distal. Es un procedimiento que se utiliza en el tratamiento de la gingivitis y en el cáncer de encias.

Tikum
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Alamañac
59 mins