KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Medical

broca

Spanish translation: fresa dental / taladro dental


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:broca
Spanish translation:fresa dental / taladro dental
Entered by: Ana Hermida

03:08 Oct 29, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Portuguese term or phrase: broca
Utilizado na area odontologica
Rosana
fresa dental / taladro dental
Explanation:
En http://www.economiaenred.com/regional/notas/9202.html se puede leer una descripción muy ilustrativa de lo que es este aparato utilizado por dentistas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 08:22:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O texto da página em cima referida (http://www.economiaenred.com/regional/notas/9202.html), que neste momento não está a funcionar, é o seguinte:

\"El sonido de la fresa dental y la imagen del odontólogo que se acerca como un verdugo vestido de verde-azul y esgrimiendo sus instrumentos con la mano...\"
Selected response from:

Ana Hermida
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fresa dental / taladro dental
Ana Hermida
5muelaRowan Morrell


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
muela


Explanation:
"Subject - European Union - European Communities(=CE)


PT
(1)
TERM broca

Reference BTB

Note {NTE} odontologia


SP
(1)
TERM muela

Reference ARANCEL ADUANERO NOTEX CCD 90.18

Note {NTE} odontologia"




    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fresa dental / taladro dental


Explanation:
En http://www.economiaenred.com/regional/notas/9202.html se puede leer una descripción muy ilustrativa de lo que es este aparato utilizado por dentistas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 08:22:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O texto da página em cima referida (http://www.economiaenred.com/regional/notas/9202.html), que neste momento não está a funcionar, é o seguinte:

\"El sonido de la fresa dental y la imagen del odontólogo que se acerca como un verdugo vestido de verde-azul y esgrimiendo sus instrumentos con la mano...\"


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
Ana Hermida
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in pair: 92
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Circe.

agree  Marta Alamañac: fresa
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marta.

agree  Egmont
125 days