KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Medical

lesao de furca

Spanish translation: lesión de furca


03:29 Oct 29, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Portuguese term or phrase: lesao de furca
odontologia
Rosana
Spanish translation:lesión de furca
Explanation:
lesao = lesión

furca = furca

Espero que le ayude.
Selected response from:

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3lesión de furcaRowan Morrell
5Contusión / daño / lesión provocada por la furca
Circe


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lesión de furca


Explanation:
lesao = lesión

furca = furca

Espero que le ayude.

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Alamañac
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Marta.

agree  Worklog
63 days
  -> Thanks Lyssy.

agree  Egmont
125 days
  -> Gracias alkvw.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Contusión / daño / lesión provocada por la furca


Explanation:
Saludos cordiales :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 18