KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

monitora de ensino

Spanish translation: instructor/a, supervisor/a de capacitación y entrenamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:monitora de ensino
Spanish translation:instructor/a, supervisor/a de capacitación y entrenamiento
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

20:25 May 23, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: monitora de ensino
puesto de trabajo
Mónica Negrete
instructor/a, supervisor/a de capacitación y entrenamiento
Explanation:
capacitación se refiere a la parte práctica, y entrenamiento al aprendizaje en el trabajo.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
muito obrigada do México
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1instructor/a, supervisor/a de capacitación y entrenamiento
Robert INGLEDEW
4Guía de Aprendizaje/ Enseñanza
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Guía de Aprendizaje/ Enseñanza


Explanation:
Boa sorte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 20:44:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también \"Controlador de Aprendizaje/ Enseñanza\" aunque parece bastante coercitivo \"controlador\"

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instructor/a, supervisor/a de capacitación y entrenamiento


Explanation:
capacitación se refiere a la parte práctica, y entrenamiento al aprendizaje en el trabajo.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
muito obrigada do México

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
284 days
  -> Gracias, alkvw