KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

em toquio

Spanish translation: in Tokio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:em toquio
Spanish translation:in Tokio
Entered by: eolmedo

02:13 May 25, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: em toquio
em toquio lançaram os selos comemorativos da copa
heloiza
in Tokio
Explanation:
or "en Tokio" for spanish
Selected response from:

eolmedo
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4in Tokio
eolmedo
4 +1????????
Sebastian Lopez
4en Tokio lanzaron los sellos conmemorativos (estampillas) de la CopaSebastián Sierpe Toral
4en Tokio
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in Tokio


Explanation:
or "en Tokio" for spanish

eolmedo
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú
8 mins

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
22 hrs

agree  LoreAC
2 days7 hrs

agree  Egmont
282 days

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
????????


Explanation:
This is the 3rd question you have asked defining it as "English to Spanish",when it is, in fact, Portuguese to... English?

Sebastian Lopez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mabel Garzón: Yes, and there are others
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en Tokio


Explanation:
"En Tokio han puesto a la venta unos sellos conmemorativos de la Copa".

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 116

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en Tokio lanzaron los sellos conmemorativos (estampillas) de la Copa


Explanation:
....

Sebastián Sierpe Toral