KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

local dos jogos

Spanish translation: Sede de los partidos


02:16 May 25, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: local dos jogos
local dos jogos no japão
heloiza
Spanish translation:Sede de los partidos
Explanation:
Boa sorte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-26 02:26:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...en Japón.
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Sede de los partidos
Leonardo Parachú
4Estadio sede de los partidos en JapónSebastián Sierpe Toral
4The place of the games/ El lugar de los juegos
Angela C.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The place of the games/ El lugar de los juegos


Explanation:
hth

Angela C.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Sede de los partidos


Explanation:
Boa sorte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-26 02:26:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...en Japón.

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
3 hrs
  -> gracias Fernando

agree  Jorge Payan
16 hrs
  -> gracias payanjor

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
22 hrs
  -> gracias Katharina

agree  LoreAC
2 days7 hrs
  -> gracias Lore

agree  Dammel
4 days
  -> gracias Dammel

agree  Egmont
282 days
  -> gracias alkvw

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Estadio sede de los partidos en Japón


Explanation:
....

Sebastián Sierpe Toral