KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

vfantasmas

Spanish translation: Espectros/ fugados/ desintegrados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:vfantasmas
Spanish translation:Espectros/ fugados/ desintegrados
Entered by: Sebastián Sierpe Toral

13:45 May 29, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: vfantasmas
És como um fantasma. Desaperecido.
Cassandra
Espectros/ fugados/ desintegrados
Explanation:
.....
Selected response from:

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Fantasma
Ana Hermida
4 +1Espectros/ fugados/ desintegradosSebastián Sierpe Toral
4vários fantasmasHerni


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fantasma


Explanation:
Experiencia propia.
No sé si es esto lo que preguntabas.
"Fantasma" se dice igual en español.

Ana Hermida
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in pair: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe
16 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
40 mins

agree  xxxRMarina
11 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vários fantasmas


Explanation:
Sin conocer el contexto es difícil saber si se trata de una(v)de vários o de otras posibilidades.

Herni

2 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Espectros/ fugados/ desintegrados


Explanation:
.....

Sebastián Sierpe Toral

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
275 days