KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

queimar a faixa

Spanish translation: no obstruir la senda peatonal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:queimar a faixa
Spanish translation:no obstruir la senda peatonal
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

14:33 May 31, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: queimar a faixa
En materia de transito.
"Maior respeito do motorista em não queimar a faixa de pedestres."
Graciela
no obstruir la senda peatonal
Explanation:
Espero que sirva de ayuda.
Saludos!
Selected response from:

Dammel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2no obstruir la senda peatonalDammel
4-
Circe


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
-


Explanation:
Graciela,

Literalmente significa "no quemar la banda de los peatones".

Creo que podrías traducirlo por "no circular en la banda reservada a los peatones".

Espero que te sirva. Saludos cordiales. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 18

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no obstruir la senda peatonal


Explanation:
Espero que sirva de ayuda.
Saludos!

Dammel
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxRMarina
6 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Egmont
276 days