KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

no prelo

Spanish translation: en prensa


18:33 Feb 17, 2008
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other / editorial
Portuguese term or phrase: no prelo
esta expresión aparece cuando se cita una publicación que todavía no fue impresa pero que se encuentra en la editorial lista para ser publicada....
humana
Brazil
Spanish translation:en prensa
Explanation:
En español se dice "en prensa".
Selected response from:

Ana Hermida
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7en prensa
Ana Hermida
5 +1pendiente de publicación
Celia Recarey


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
en prensa


Explanation:
En español se dice "en prensa".

Ana Hermida
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Rodriguez: http://por.proz.com/kudoz/2218574
48 mins

agree  rhandler
57 mins

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
1 hr

agree  Francisco Rocha
1 hr

agree  Cristina Santos
2 hrs

agree  mirta diez
6 hrs

agree  Judith Payro
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pendiente de publicación


Explanation:
Otra opción que se suele utilizar en las bibliografías.

Un par de ejemplos de uso:

"Computer Methods Applied Mechanic in Engineering.

* Stabilized low-order finite elements for failure and localization problems in undrained soils and foundations. Pastor, M; Li, T; Liu, X y Zienkiewicz, OC. Nº 174, pp. 219-234.
* Enhanced linear triangle for plasticity problems in J2 solids. Quecedo, M; Pastor, M y Zienkiewicz, OC. (pendiente de publicación).

Computers and Structures.

* Application of a fractional step method to localization problems. Quecedo, M. Pastor, M y Zienkiewicz, OC. (pendiente de publicación)."
[http://www.cedex.es/castellano/actividades/datos/memoria1999...]

"ARATA, Stefano : Una loa de Lope de Vega y la estética de los mosqueteros, en TyVT (pendiente de publicación).
GRANJA, Agustín de la : De algunas loas olvidadas sobre la pintura, en SUN (pendiente de publicación)."
[http://cvc.cervantes.es/obref/criticon/PDF/050/050_113.pdf]

"Delgado M. Las pautas anticonceptivas de las españolas a finales del siglo XX. CSIC. (Pendiente de publicación)."
[http://www.msc.es/ciudadanos/proteccionSalud/adolescencia/ga...]




Celia Recarey
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias por su sugerencia. Es igualmente válida.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Verónica ;-)