KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

Perfeito para o seu bolso

Spanish translation: perfecto para su bolsillo


01:04 Mar 8, 2008
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other / outro
Portuguese term or phrase: Perfeito para o seu bolso
Refere-se a algo que você compra e pode pagar, pois está barato, dentro de suas condições financeiras. Ex.: Você pode pagar, é perfeito para seu bolso!
simonete
Spanish translation:perfecto para su bolsillo
Explanation:
También puede ser así, queda totalmente entendible.
Selected response from:

Eddy Roni
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1al alcance de su bolsillo / de su cartera / de su bolso/a
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5 +1perfecto para su bolsillo
Eddy Roni
4¡Está justo a su alcance!
Carmen Schultz


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
al alcance de su bolsillo / de su cartera / de su bolso/a


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Verónica.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perfecto para su bolsillo


Explanation:
También puede ser así, queda totalmente entendible.

Eddy Roni
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Payro
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Judith.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¡Está justo a su alcance!


Explanation:
Es lo que significa en el texto:

"Usted puede pagar, ¡está justo a su alcance!"

Carmen Schultz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish