KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

Atenciosamente

Spanish translation: atentamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:atenciosamente
Spanish translation:atentamente
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

00:13 Apr 5, 2008
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / outros
Portuguese term or phrase: Atenciosamente
é o termo que aparece em final de cartas formais. ex.: Atenciosamente,
Simonte
simonete
Atentamente.
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Atentamente.
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5 +2Cordialmente, saludos cordiales, atentamente
Elisabete Coutinho


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Atentamente.


Explanation:
Suerte

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Por supuesto!
2 mins
  -> Gracias por tu comentario, Rhandler.

agree  Branca Amado
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Branca.

agree  Lucy Leite
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Lucy.

agree  David Hollywood
1 hr
  -> Gracias, David.

agree  Lota Moncada
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lota.

agree  italianissimo
1 hr
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Elena Otero
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Elena.

agree  Eddy Roni
16 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Eddy.

agree  M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Graciela.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cordialmente, saludos cordiales, atentamente


Explanation:
Hay muchas opciones...

Elisabete Coutinho
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: "atentamente" me gusta
1 hr

agree  mirta diez: Pueden ser cualquiera de estos tres saludos.
9 hrs