KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

...todos os que se esforçam...

Spanish translation: todos los que luchan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:...todos os que se esforçam...
Spanish translation:todos los que luchan
Entered by: Isabel Maria Almeida

14:48 Feb 19, 2009
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / gramática
Portuguese term or phrase: ...todos os que se esforçam...
Qual a forma correta em espanhol:

1. ...todos los que hacen fuerza/se esforzan.
2. ...todos aquellos que hacen fuerza/se esforzan.
3. ...todos que hacen fuerza/se esforzan.

Muito obrigada!
Suzel Belmonte
Brazil
todos los que luchan
Explanation:
traduziria assim
Selected response from:

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Isabel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Todos los que se esfuerzan
M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
5todos los que luchan
Isabel Maria Almeida
4...todos los que se esfuerzan
Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Todos los que se esfuerzan


Explanation:
Todos los que se esfuerzan

M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto
1 hr
  -> Gracisa Verónica!

agree  Cristiane de Campos
2 hrs
  -> Gracis Cristiane!

agree  Ivan Nieves
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Covelas!

agree  Judith Payro
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Judith!

agree  Yolanda Sánchez
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Iolanda!

agree  NTRAD
7 days
  -> Gracias Nazaret!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...todos los que se esfuerzan


Explanation:
Verbo "esforzar", en el presente indicativo.

Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
todos los que luchan


Explanation:
traduziria assim

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Isabel!