ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

Transportes rodoviários

Spanish translation: transporte por carretera

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Transportes rodoviários
Spanish translation:transporte por carretera
Entered by: Teresa Borges

17:03 Apr 17, 2012
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other /
Portuguese term or phrase: Transportes rodoviários
Buenas tardes,

este es el contexto: Transportes rodoviários de mercadorias por conta de outrém a nível nacional e internacional.

Muchas gracias,

Un saludo,

Ester
Ester G-D
transporte por carretera
Explanation:
Diria assim...

Domaine Transport terrestre, TRANSPORTS
Commentaire relatif au domaine transporting equipment for agricultural use:trailers
pt Terme transporte rodoviário
Fiabilité 3 (fiable)
Réf. du terme G.Encicl.Port.e Brasileira
Date 24/09/2003
http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do?method=searc... rodoviário&sourceLanguage=pt&domain=0&matching=&start=0&next=1&targetLanguages=es

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-04-17 18:08:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Domaine Transport terrestre, TRANSPORTS
Commentaire relatif au domaine transporting equipment for agricultural use:trailers
pt Terme transporte rodoviário
Fiabilité 3 (fiable)
Réf. du terme G.Encicl.Port.e Brasileira
Date 24/09/2003

es Terme transporte por carretera
Fiabilité 3 (fiable)
Réf. du terme Maquinaria y equipos agrícolas, CEMAGREF, 1990 y Min. de Agricultura
Date 24/09/2003

Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Belgium
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Teresa.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5transporte por carretera
Teresa Borges
5Transportes terrestres
Alejandra Vuotto


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Transportes terrestres


Explanation:
Aquí las ocurrencias de Google
https://www.google.com.ar/#hl=es-419&gs_nf=1&cp=19&gs_id=3y&...

Espero que sirva. Saludos

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
transporte por carretera


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Domaine Transport terrestre, TRANSPORTS
Commentaire relatif au domaine transporting equipment for agricultural use:trailers
pt Terme transporte rodoviário
Fiabilité 3 (fiable)
Réf. du terme G.Encicl.Port.e Brasileira
Date 24/09/2003
http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do?method=searc... rodoviário&sourceLanguage=pt&domain=0&matching=&start=0&next=1&targetLanguages=es

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-04-17 18:08:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Domaine Transport terrestre, TRANSPORTS
Commentaire relatif au domaine transporting equipment for agricultural use:trailers
pt Terme transporte rodoviário
Fiabilité 3 (fiable)
Réf. du terme G.Encicl.Port.e Brasileira
Date 24/09/2003

es Terme transporte por carretera
Fiabilité 3 (fiable)
Réf. du terme Maquinaria y equipos agrícolas, CEMAGREF, 1990 y Min. de Agricultura
Date 24/09/2003



Teresa Borges
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Teresa.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elcio Carillo: http://ec.europa.eu/transport/road/doc/road_transport_policy...
43 mins
  -> Obrigada, Elcio!

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Rafael!

agree  Yolanda Sánchez
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Iolanda!

agree  Manuela Domingues
20 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Manuela!

agree  Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
6 days
  -> Obrigada, Maribel!