KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

cantil

Spanish translation: cantimplora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:cantil
Spanish translation:cantimplora
Entered by: Branca Amado

19:28 Jan 19, 2004
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: cantil
Garrafa usada nos acampamentos para colocar água.Espanhol América Latina.
Branca Amado
Brazil
cantimplora
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
Obrigada, Alfa.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5cantimplora
Alfredo Gonzalez
5Cantimplora usada para llevar aguaHernán Martínez Baeza
5bidón
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cantimplora


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
Obrigada, Alfa.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Hermida
0 min
  -> Gracias Ana

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia

agree  swisstell
2 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  rhandler
2 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Óscar Gómez del Estal
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bidón


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 139

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cantimplora usada para llevar agua


Explanation:
En la vida al aire libre, campamentos, caminatas por sendas en regiones aisladas o alejadas de los sectores urbanos.

Hernán Martínez Baeza
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 183