KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

avental de raspa

Spanish translation: delantal de trabajo


08:00 Jun 26, 2004
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: avental de raspa
avental e luva de raspa (raspa de couro)
Germano
Spanish translation:delantal de trabajo
Explanation:
... Nuestra presencia con la bandera blanca, con el delantal de trabajo o el ambo,
Selected response from:

Hernán Martínez Baeza
Brazil
Grading comment
Ok, thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5delantal de raspa
Maria Luisa Duarte
3delantal de trabajoHernán Martínez Baeza


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
delantal de raspa


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2004-06-26 08:51:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DICB
... || Mandil, especie de delantal de cuero o tela fuerte de ciertos oficios. ... ESCASCARILLAR,
ESCASCORAR: descascarillar, quitar la cascarilla. ...
www.uv.es/~jarquem/dicb.htm - 101k

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
delantal de trabajo


Explanation:
... Nuestra presencia con la bandera blanca, con el delantal de trabajo o el ambo,



    Reference: http://www.medicos-municipales.org.ar
Hernán Martínez Baeza
Brazil
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Ok, thanks.