KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

Haja o que houver

Spanish translation: pase lo que pase


20:02 Jul 1, 2004
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / lyrics
Portuguese term or phrase: Haja o que houver
Haja o que houver
eu estou aqui
Haja o que houver
espero por ti

it's a MAdredeus song and I'd really like what it means, because I love their songs.
Thank you.
Cristina Perju
Romania
Spanish translation:pase lo que pase
Explanation:
Una canción preciosa, y tienen un directo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-07-01 20:09:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

whatever happens, I am here; whatever happens, I wait for you... something like that.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-07-01 20:11:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

houver is \"to have\" literally...
Selected response from:

María López Gromaz
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pase lo que pase
María López Gromaz
3Suceda lo que sucedaHernán Martínez Baeza


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Suceda lo que suceda


Explanation:
Pase lo que pase

Hernán Martínez Baeza
Brazil
PRO pts in category: 16

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pase lo que pase


Explanation:
Una canción preciosa, y tienen un directo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-07-01 20:09:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

whatever happens, I am here; whatever happens, I wait for you... something like that.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-07-01 20:11:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

houver is \"to have\" literally...

María López Gromaz
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simone Tosta
27 mins

agree  Jeslu: Me quedo con esta idea.
1 hr

agree  Ana Hermida
3 hrs