ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

Nombre de los 7 enanitos

Spanish translation: Soneca, Dengoso, Dunga, Mestre, Zangado, Atchim e Feliz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Nombre de los 7 enanitos
Spanish translation:Soneca, Dengoso, Dunga, Mestre, Zangado, Atchim e Feliz
Entered by: Jeslu

20:31 Jun 9, 2004
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Poetry & Literature
Portuguese term or phrase: Nombre de los 7 enanitos
Necesito los nombres de los 7 enanitos de Blanca Nieves.
En especial estos: Dormilón, Feliz, Estornudo y Tontín.
Jeslu
Argentina
Soneca, Dengoso, Dunga, Mestre, Zangado, Atchim e Feliz
Explanation:
Fuentes: Olivia, mijita y http://www.disney.com.br/VideoDVD/brancadeneve/flash/index_f... se le había olvidado el nombre de uno de los siete

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 29 mins (2004-06-10 00:01:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En Brasil
Selected response from:

Antonio Ribeiro
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Soneca, Dengoso, Dunga, Mestre, Zangado, Atchim e Feliz
Antonio Ribeiro
5 +1Dorminhoco, Envergonhado, Miudinho, Feliz, Atchim, Sabichão e Rezingão
Mariana Moreira
5Feliz, Estornudo, Tontín, Gruñón, Doc, Dormilón,
Juan L Lozano
4Doc, Feliz, Gruñón, Dormilón, Tímido, Tontín y Estornudo
Marian Greenfield


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Feliz, Estornudo, Tontín, Gruñón, Doc, Dormilón,


Explanation:
me faltan, pero no los recuerdo

Juan L Lozano
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dorminhoco, Envergonhado, Miudinho, Feliz, Atchim, Sabichão e Rezingão


Explanation:
Quando a princesinha acordou, eles apresentaram-se: o Dorminhoco, o Envergonhado, o Miudinho (o único que não tinha barbas), o Feliz, o Atchim, o Sabichão e o Rezingão.


    Reference: http://sotaodaines.chrome.pt/Sotao/O%20SOTAO%20DA%20INES%20-...
Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabo Pena
14 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Doc, Feliz, Gruñón, Dormilón, Tímido, Tontín y Estornudo


Explanation:
Icarito en verano - [ Translate this page ]
... Blanca Nieves y los Siete Enanos", es un ... del bosque donde viven los siete enanitos:
Doc, Feliz, Gruñón, Dormilón, Tímido, Tontín y Estornudo. ...
icarito.tercera.cl/verano/2002/cine/blanca_nieves.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Soneca, Dengoso, Dunga, Mestre, Zangado, Atchim e Feliz


Explanation:
Fuentes: Olivia, mijita y http://www.disney.com.br/VideoDVD/brancadeneve/flash/index_f... se le había olvidado el nombre de uno de los siete

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 29 mins (2004-06-10 00:01:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En Brasil

Antonio Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caroline Abate: assim q falamos no Brasil
5 hrs

agree  Beatriz Anderson
14 hrs

agree  Simone Tosta
15 hrs