KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Science

hoje

Spanish translation: hoy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:hoje
Spanish translation:hoy
Entered by: Rufino Pérez De La Sierra

19:00 Mar 2, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
Portuguese term or phrase: hoje
disponíveis hoje sao
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
hoy
Explanation:
disponibles hoy son

(available today are)
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4hoy
Marian Greenfield
5hoyHernán Martínez Baeza
4HoyAlvaro Andrade


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hoy


Explanation:
disponibles hoy son

(available today are)

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 60
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura
1 min

agree  Martijn Naarding
8 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Sin ninguna duda.
12 mins

agree  Egmont
366 days

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hoy


Explanation:
Que bueno que hoy está el día

Hernán Martínez Baeza
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 183

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hoy


Explanation:
Por supuesto que hoy

Alvaro Andrade
United States