KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Science

digira

Spanish translation: digiera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:digira
Spanish translation:digiera
Entered by: Gabriel Hidalgo-Garduño

18:25 Jul 10, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
Portuguese term or phrase: digira
digira- ...digira por más de dos minutos...
Gabriel Hidalgo-Garduño
Mexico
digiera
Explanation:
do verbo "digerir" em espanhol.

Boa sorte.
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4digiera
Leonardo Parachú
4 +1digierasmvasc
4¿Dirigir?xxxLube


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
digiera


Explanation:
do verbo "digerir" em espanhol.

Boa sorte.

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dolores Vázquez
19 mins
  -> muito obrigado Dolores

agree  Ana Hermida
24 mins
  -> muito obrigado Ana

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr
  -> muito obrigado Patricia

agree  Egmont
236 days
  -> muito obrigado alkvw

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
digiera


Explanation:
Me imagino que es a eso a lo que refieres..digiera durante...

smvasc
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Hermida
24 mins

3 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿Dirigir?


Explanation:
Por lógica ó traducción aproximada.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-14 19:00:46 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¿Ó \"Dirigir\"?

xxxLube