KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

realimentação da vaporização do óleo

Spanish translation: realimentación (en circuito cerrado) de la vaporización del aceite lubricnate del cárter, ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:realimentação da vaporização do óleo
Spanish translation:realimentación (en circuito cerrado) de la vaporización del aceite lubricnate del cárter, ...
Entered by: Egmont

15:01 Mar 27, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / excavadora
Portuguese term or phrase: realimentação da vaporização do óleo
realimentação da vaporização do óleo lubrificante do cárter, evitando vazamento de óleo lubrificante do motor diesel e conseqüente poluição do solo
P Forgas
Brazil
realimentación (en circuito cerrado) de la vaporización del aceite lubricnate del cárter, ...
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias ambos. Siempre desconfío cuando es taaan literal así, de modo que la confirmación de ustedes fue muy útil. Saludos, P.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5realimentación de vaporización de aceite
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4 +1realimentación (en circuito cerrado) de la vaporización del aceite lubricnate del cárter, ...
Egmont


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
realimentación (en circuito cerrado) de la vaporización del aceite lubricnate del cárter, ...


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 227
Grading comment
Muchas gracias ambos. Siempre desconfío cuando es taaan literal así, de modo que la confirmación de ustedes fue muy útil. Saludos, P.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Payan
47 mins
  -> Obrigado!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
realimentación de vaporización de aceite


Explanation:
I was wondering if realimentación is currently used so I searched in Google and got this result:

Searched the web for realimentación. Results 1 - 10 of about 8,100.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 49