ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

indústria petroquímica

Spanish translation: industria petroquímica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:indústria petroquímica
Spanish translation:industria petroquímica
Entered by: b2win

20:37 Jul 7, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / petrleo
Portuguese term or phrase: indústria petroquímica
sem contexto
b2win
industria petroquímica
Explanation:
Simples.
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2industria petroquímica
Leonardo Parachú
5Industria petroquímicaDolores Vázquez
5Industria Petroquímica ó PetroleraxxxLube
4industria petroquímica
Mireia Oliva Solé


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
industria petroquímica


Explanation:
Simples.

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Me salvaste la vida. Lo estaba por contestar en inglés...
6 mins
  -> jejejeje, Petrochemical industry???? Gracias Robert

agree  Egmont
239 days
  -> gracias alkvw

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
industria petroquímica


Explanation:
Así, sin más.

Saludos :)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 8

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Industria petroquímica


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 94

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Industria Petroquímica ó Petrolera


Explanation:
"Industria" no lleva acento en la "u". Se dice igual en ambos idiomas.

xxxLube