KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

percolado

Spanish translation: Líquido percolado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:percolado
Spanish translation:Líquido percolado
Entered by: P Forgas

04:37 Aug 16, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: percolado
conduzindo o percolado para poços de coleta externos às trincheiras e daí, por gravidadepara um poço de reunião...
Andrs
Líquido percolado
Explanation:
cepis.ops-oms.org/eswww/fulltext/ curso/relleno/capitulo2.html - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

CEPIS/OPS-Tesauro de Ingeniería Sanitaria y Ambiental- [Translate this page ]
... Líquido percolado 6702. NA, Efluente líquido formado por la interacción de un
líquido sobre un residuo sólido o por la propia dinámica de descomposición ...
www.cepis.ops-oms.org/eswww/proyecto/repidisc/ publica/tesauro/tesauro/Tesaurl.html
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda,
Andrés
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Líquido percoladoxxxLube
4 +1Líquido percolado
P Forgas


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Líquido percolado


Explanation:
cepis.ops-oms.org/eswww/fulltext/ curso/relleno/capitulo2.html - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

CEPIS/OPS-Tesauro de Ingeniería Sanitaria y Ambiental- [Translate this page ]
... Líquido percolado 6702. NA, Efluente líquido formado por la interacción de un
líquido sobre un residuo sólido o por la propia dinámica de descomposición ...
www.cepis.ops-oms.org/eswww/proyecto/repidisc/ publica/tesauro/tesauro/Tesaurl.html


P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 304
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda,
Andrés

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
199 days

3 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Líquido percolado


Explanation:
Literal

xxxLube