ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

manta plástica

Spanish translation: membrana plástica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:manta plástica
Spanish translation:membrana plástica
Entered by: P Forgas

04:42 Aug 16, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: manta plástica
camada de impermeabilização superior em manta plástica, com colchão drenante de areia sobre a manta para afastamento das águas de chuva incidentes
Andrs
membrana plástica
Explanation:
Tecnosek Impermeabilizaciones- [Translate this page ]
... Nuestra membrana (importada por nosotros mismos), es una membrana plástica ... Las telas
TECNOSEK se caracterizan porque en ellas, la impermeabilización ...
www.ateneaonline.com/trabajos-realizados/ tecnosek/caracteristicas.html -
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Nuevamente muchas gracias,
Andrés
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Cubierta plásticaxxxLube
4 +1membrana plástica
P Forgas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
membrana plástica


Explanation:
Tecnosek Impermeabilizaciones- [Translate this page ]
... Nuestra membrana (importada por nosotros mismos), es una membrana plástica ... Las telas
TECNOSEK se caracterizan porque en ellas, la impermeabilización ...
www.ateneaonline.com/trabajos-realizados/ tecnosek/caracteristicas.html -

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 296
Grading comment
Nuevamente muchas gracias,
Andrés

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
199 days

3 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cubierta plástica


Explanation:
Una variación ó sinónimo.

xxxLube