KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

bbl

Spanish translation: bbl (barriles)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:bbl
Spanish translation:bbl (barriles)
Entered by: Horacio R. Dal Dosso

01:33 Aug 21, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: bbl
R$79,62 bbl

Valor del barril de petróleo
Horacio R. Dal Dosso
Argentina
bbl / barril
Explanation:
ACTIVITY PLAN/ ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT STATEMENT List of Acronyms ... AO, Authorized Officer
(BLM). AOGCC, Alaska Oil and ... ATV, all-terrain vehicle. bbl, barrel. Bbbl, billion ...
wwwndo.ak.blm.gov/npra/final/html/acronyms.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Abbreviations and Acronyms
... Abbreviations and Acronyms ... Area. AC, Alternating Current, BA, Brazos. bbl, Barrel(s),
BM, Bay Marchand. Bbbl, ... BOPD, Barrels Of Oil Per Day, EC, East Cameron. BOPE, Barrels
of ...
www.mms.gov/incidents/abbreviations.htm

Acho que bbl é de uso internacional
como nestes exemplos:
PDF]REFINACIÓN REFINACIÓN DE DE PETRÓLEO PETRÓLEO
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 2001 Gerencia de Control de Gestión y Proyectos de Refinación PETRÓLEO PRODUCTOS
MARGEN BRUTO COSTO OPERACIÓN MARGEN NETO El Margen de Refinación 24 $/BBL ...
www.pdvsa.com/news/presentaciones/Pre0202.PDF - Similar pages

Olade- SIEE - Petróleo 2000- [Translate this page ]
... PETROLEO / OIL 2000. COUNTRY, PROVEN RESERVES 10 6 bbl, PRODUCTION
10 3 bbl/day, R / P Years. ARGENTINA, 3066.0, 769.7, 10.9. BARBADOS,
2.4, ...
www.olade.org.ec/sieehome/estadisticas/ oil_petroleo.html - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

PDF]Boletín de Precios
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... superando nuevamente la barrera de los 30 u$s/bbl ... en las motonaftas y un comportamiento
similar al del petróleo ... 00 Mar-00 Abr-00 May-00 PERÍODO PR EC IO po r ...
energia.mecon.gov.ar/Combustibles/precios/ PorLocalidad/Boletines/Junio-00.pdf
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Muchas gracias,

HOracio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3bbl / barril
P Forgas
5BarrilxxxLube


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bbl / barril


Explanation:
ACTIVITY PLAN/ ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT STATEMENT List of Acronyms ... AO, Authorized Officer
(BLM). AOGCC, Alaska Oil and ... ATV, all-terrain vehicle. bbl, barrel. Bbbl, billion ...
wwwndo.ak.blm.gov/npra/final/html/acronyms.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Abbreviations and Acronyms
... Abbreviations and Acronyms ... Area. AC, Alternating Current, BA, Brazos. bbl, Barrel(s),
BM, Bay Marchand. Bbbl, ... BOPD, Barrels Of Oil Per Day, EC, East Cameron. BOPE, Barrels
of ...
www.mms.gov/incidents/abbreviations.htm

Acho que bbl é de uso internacional
como nestes exemplos:
PDF]REFINACIÓN REFINACIÓN DE DE PETRÓLEO PETRÓLEO
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 2001 Gerencia de Control de Gestión y Proyectos de Refinación PETRÓLEO PRODUCTOS
MARGEN BRUTO COSTO OPERACIÓN MARGEN NETO El Margen de Refinación 24 $/BBL ...
www.pdvsa.com/news/presentaciones/Pre0202.PDF - Similar pages

Olade- SIEE - Petróleo 2000- [Translate this page ]
... PETROLEO / OIL 2000. COUNTRY, PROVEN RESERVES 10 6 bbl, PRODUCTION
10 3 bbl/day, R / P Years. ARGENTINA, 3066.0, 769.7, 10.9. BARBADOS,
2.4, ...
www.olade.org.ec/sieehome/estadisticas/ oil_petroleo.html - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

PDF]Boletín de Precios
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... superando nuevamente la barrera de los 30 u$s/bbl ... en las motonaftas y un comportamiento
similar al del petróleo ... 00 Mar-00 Abr-00 May-00 PERÍODO PR EC IO po r ...
energia.mecon.gov.ar/Combustibles/precios/ PorLocalidad/Boletines/Junio-00.pdf

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 304
Grading comment
Muchas gracias,

HOracio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreas Pompl
5 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela: No se hable más, es esto.
8 hrs

agree  Egmont
194 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Barril


Explanation:
Por lógica ó aproximación.

xxxLube