KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

torque

Spanish translation: momento de torción, momento torsor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:torque
Spanish translation:momento de torción, momento torsor
Entered by: rhandler

00:25 Oct 21, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: torque
apertar os parafusos simultaneamente com torque de 90 mais/menos 8 Nm
Liamara
momento de torción, momento torsor
Explanation:
Literal. Ref.: EuroDicAutom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 00:59:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo: torsión
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3momento de torción, momento torsorrhandler
5torqueTikum
5forcaValeria Silva
4par de torsión; par motorRowan Morrell


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
par de torsión; par motor


Explanation:
Eurodicautom; diccionario.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
momento de torción, momento torsor


Explanation:
Literal. Ref.: EuroDicAutom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 00:59:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo: torsión

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1283
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Alamañac
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marta

agree  xxxPandorah
21 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Pandorah

agree  Egmont
133 days
  -> Gracias, alkvw

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
forca


Explanation:
Usar cedilha na letra c.

Meu teclado nao esta programado para o portugues.

Valeria Silva

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
torque


Explanation:
La respuesta es fuerza: Apretar los tornillos simultaneamente con una fuerza de 90 + - 8 dyn

Tikum
PRO pts in pair: 35