KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

marcenaria

Spanish translation: Carpintería


18:34 Jan 22, 2004
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: marcenaria
marcenaria fabrica móveis
sabrina
Spanish translation:Carpintería
Explanation:
Lugar donde se hacen muebles de madera.

Un abrazo
Hernán Baeza
Selected response from:

Hernán Martínez Baeza
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ebanisteríaDolores Vázquez
5 +1CarpinteríaHernán Martínez Baeza


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ebanistería


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Esta es la respuesta correcta.
18 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Ruth Romero
14 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Pablo Lamas
2 days22 hrs
  -> Gracias

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Carpintería


Explanation:
Lugar donde se hacen muebles de madera.

Un abrazo
Hernán Baeza

Hernán Martínez Baeza
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
25 mins