KudoZ home » Pashto (Pushto) to English » Law (general)

داداری چارو معینیت

English translation: Sub-directorate of Administrative Affairs


08:16 Sep 20, 2007
Pashto (Pushto) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / The ID Card
Pashto (Pushto) term or phrase: داداری چارو معینیت
I know this is Pashto but could you please help me. I know there are Dari / Pashto speakers here from Afghanistan.
Thanks
Atena Hensch
New Zealand
English translation:Sub-directorate of Administrative Affairs
Explanation:
Sub-directorate معینیت
administrative اداری
Affairs چارو
Selected response from:

Subhan Fakhrizada
Canada


Summary of answers provided
5Sub-directorate of Administrative Affairs
Subhan Fakhrizada
4Office of Deputy Minister for Administrative Affairs
Solarice


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sub-directorate of Administrative Affairs


Explanation:
Sub-directorate معینیت
administrative اداری
Affairs چارو

Subhan Fakhrizada
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much.


1421 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Office of Deputy Minister for Administrative Affairs


Explanation:
Within a ministry structure in Afghanistan, the pushto word "Moyenyiat" refers to the office of the deputy minister. Generally, ministries in Afghanistan have two deputy ministers - one for administration and one for technical affairs.

Solarice
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari