ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Accounting

report/deport calculat anticipat

English translation: retained earnings / deferred expenses

14:02 Jul 24, 2006
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / situatii financiare
Romanian term or phrase: report/deport calculat anticipat
la rubrica contul de profit in situatiile financiare. multumesc
anne monne
English translation:retained earnings / deferred expenses
Explanation:
I guess...
Selected response from:

Alexandru Molla
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1retained earnings / deferred expenses
Alexandru Molla
3Anticipated deferred tax income
Elvira Tatucu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retained earnings / deferred expenses


Explanation:
I guess...

Alexandru Molla
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
15 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anticipated deferred tax income


Explanation:
In planul de conturi, la pozitia 791 "Venituri din impozitul pe profit amanat" este tradus "Deferred tax income"

Elvira Tatucu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8