ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Accounting

dispozitie de plata

English translation: payment order

09:38 Dec 11, 2006
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / company
Romanian term or phrase: dispozitie de plata
dispozitie de plata privind avansuri sau sume ......
ref la societati
corana
English translation:payment order
Explanation:
http://w.hansa.ee/eng/arikliendile_arv_valisarveldused_valis...
Payment Order is an order given by the remitter to the bank for making the payment according to the conditions specified on the Payment Order.
Remitter's Bank is the bank who services the remitter and to whom the remitter submits the Payment Order.
Remitter is the legal or natural person who has given to the Remitter's Bank the order to make the payment under the conditions specified in the Payment Order.
Selected response from:

palatine
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4payment order
palatine
4Payment Request
Elvira Tatucu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Payment Request


Explanation:
Request for Payment (formerly Check Request)


Request for Payment Forms are used to pay for certain goods and/or services not ordinarily handled through the Purchasing Department or ordered on a Purchase Order. A Request for Payment is NOT needed to process an invoice, regardless of the amount. The invoice should be processed by submitting it to Accounts Payable with an account and center to be charged and an authorizing signature; it is not necessary to attach it to a Request for Payment. Requests for Payment are not substitutions for purchase orders. Properly approved Request for Payment are required for the following types of transactions:

Definitie pe http://www.temple.edu/controller/accounts_payable/PARTG.htm


    Reference: http://www.temple.edu/controller/accounts_payable/PARTG.htm
Elvira Tatucu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payment order


Explanation:
http://w.hansa.ee/eng/arikliendile_arv_valisarveldused_valis...
Payment Order is an order given by the remitter to the bank for making the payment according to the conditions specified on the Payment Order.
Remitter's Bank is the bank who services the remitter and to whom the remitter submits the Payment Order.
Remitter is the legal or natural person who has given to the Remitter's Bank the order to make the payment under the conditions specified in the Payment Order.


palatine
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks