ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Accounting

ORDIN DE DEPLASARE

English translation: travel order

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:ORDIN DE DEPLASARE
English translation:travel order
Entered by: Raluca Mot

12:21 Dec 11, 2006
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / company
Romanian term or phrase: ORDIN DE DEPLASARE
ORDIN DE DEPLASARE CAND MERGE CINEVA FIE CHIAR IN ORAS, SAU IN DELEGATIE IN AFARA ORASULUI
in cadrul unei societati, semnata de directo, birou financiar-contabil etc.
corana
travel order
Explanation:
in compania pentru care lucrez asa se numeste....
Selected response from:

Raluca Mot
Romania
Grading comment
tanks, I think this is closer to the idea that I want to express.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4( was requested) to travel on business/ business travel requestAnca Nitu
4travel expense form
palatine
4travel order
Raluca Mot


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
travel order


Explanation:
in compania pentru care lucrez asa se numeste....

Raluca Mot
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tanks, I think this is closer to the idea that I want to express.
Notes to answerer
Asker: sorry, I mean thanks, typing mistake.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
travel expense form


Explanation:
http://www.finsvc.duke.edu/gap/forms.html

palatine
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks for the answer

Asker: This answer is quite good but ordin de deplasare is not simply an expense form, it is also a justification of travelling and an authorization of the travel (given by the management)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anca Nitu: http://www.proz.com/?sp=ksearch , formular de decont?
1 day5 hrs

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
( was requested) to travel on business/ business travel request


Explanation:
http://www.osec.doc.gov/forms/pdf/cd29fll.pdf la asa ceva se refera? atunci da e travel order
lordine de deplasare da guvernul si armata
restul sunt " business travel "
ca e o nuanta aicea....
firma la care lucrezi nu-ti da ordine
https://spritessl.netnation.com/~vision20/business_business_...



Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 76
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  palatine: firma la care lucrezi nu-ti plateste decat business travel expenses, deci cuvantul business mi se pare inutil
11 hrs
  -> aici e vorba de ORDER firma ti-o plati deplasarea de serviciu, dar ti-o ordona? cat despre "business travel" ca sa-l opunem lui "pleasure travel" nu e deloc inutil si vamesul te intreaba " business or pleasure" foarte justificat